#NYTechValleyFRC  Like us on Facebook

Team 229
Division by Zero, Potsdam, NY

Amanda Horne
Team 250, Colonie, NY

Sophia Sugarman
Team 4856, New York, NY

Team 3990
Tech for Kids, Montréal, QC, Canada
Team 359
Hawaiian Kids, Waialua, HI
Team 3990
Tech for Kids, Montréal, QC, Canada
Team 4508
Nuts and Bolts, Schuylerville, NY
Team 5254
Robot Raiders, Trumansburg, NY
Team 20
The Rocketeers, Clifton Park, NY
Team 229
Division by Zero, Potsdam, NY
Team 1665
Weapons of Mass Construction, Hudson, NY
Steve Schlegel
Head Mentor of Team 3003 – TAN[X]
Team 5254
Robot Raiders, Trumansburg, NY
Team 250
The Dynamos, Colonie, NY
Team 5879
Shadow of Orion, Beijing, China
Team 5943
Bad News Gears, Carmel, NY
Team 5964
The Praetorians, Voorheesville, NY
Team 3044
OxBE4, Ballston Spa, NY
Team 3003
TAN[X], Canandaigua, NY
Team 20
The Rocketeers, Clifton Park, NY
Team 3419
The RoHawks, New York, NY
Team 2791
Shaker Robotics, Latham, NY
Team 4481
Team Rembrandts, Eindhoven, NB, Netherlands
Event Co-Chair Paul Schoch and Planning Committee Member Jim Cummins
Team 1111
The Power Hawks Robotics Club, Inc./Government Services Integrated Processing Team/NSA Grant/NASA/Righttime Medical/Anne Arundel County Public Schools/Microsoft/Booz Allen/Daly Computers/Earth Observation Technologies LLC/Multimed Technical Services, Inc/Chesapeake Regional Tech Council/Chevy's/Commodore Mayo Kiwanis Club/BIT Solutions/McCarter Welding/Family Veterinary Clinic/Google & SOUTH RIVER HIGH
Edgewater, MD USA
Team 20
Global Foundries-Town of Malta Foundation / GE Volunteers and the GE Foundation / BAE SYSTEMS / Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc. / NYSTAR and the Center for Automation Technologies and Systems at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute & SHENENDEHOWA HIGH SCHOOL
Ellen Yang
Clifton Park, NY USA
Team 3044
Ballston Spa National Bank / Town of Malta GLOBAL FOUNDRIES Community Foundation / General Electric / Malta Business & Professional Association / Mangino Buick GMC / Logo Wearhaus / TCT Federal Credit Union / Technical Building Services / CSArch / Guyson Corporation / Adirondack Trust Company / The Bell Family / Hound Dog Graphics / Specialty Silicone Products / Bechtel & BALLSTON SPA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Samantha McComb
Ballston Spa, NY USA
Team 1923
Bristol Myers Squibb / Goldman Sachs / Bloomberg / United Therapeutics / Merrill Lynch / Princeton Plasma Physics Lab / Friends & Families of 1923 / SOLIDWORKS, Corp. / 3 D Systems / Michael Baker International / Reunion Technologies & WWINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH & WWINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH
Plainsboro, NJ USA
Team 195
United Technologies / Tiger Enterprises / Mohawk Northeast / Saucier Mechanical Services / Construction Insight, Inc. / Pyramid Technologies / Southington Education Foundation / Conveyco & SOUTHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL
Southington, CT USA
Team 340
Bausch & Lomb Incorporated/Frontier Communications Corporation/GE Volunteers & CHURCHVILLE-CHILI SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Churchville, NY USA
Team 4930
NASA / I squared R / Atech-SEH / heather harwood graphics / WSF Industries / 3D Systems / Unifrax / Brava Metal Supply / Autodesk & NICHOLS SCHOOL
Buffalo, NY USA
Team 20
Global Foundries-Town of Malta Foundation / GE Volunteers and the GE Foundation / BAE SYSTEMS / Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc. / NYSTAR and the Center for Automation Technologies and Systems at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute & SHENENDEHOWA HIGH SCHOOL
Clifton Park, NY USA
Team 5254
CHARLES O. DICKERSON HIGH SCHOOL
Trumansburg, NY USA
Team 3624
Half Hollow Hills Central School District ThunderColts / HHH Robotics, Inc. / The Science Academy at Park Shore & HALF HOLLOW HILLS HIGH SCHOOL WEST & HALF HOLLOW HILLS HIGH SCHOOL EAST
Dix Hills, NY USA
Team 3624
923 Bristol Myers Squibb / Goldman Sachs / Bloomberg / United Therapeutics / Merrill Lynch / Princeton Plasma Physics Lab / Friends & Families of 1923 / SOLIDWORKS, Corp. / 3 D Systems / Michael Baker International / Reunion Technologies & WWINDSOR PLAINSBORO NORTH & WWINDSOR PLAINSBORO SOUTH
Libby Kamen
Plainsboro, NJ USA
Team 250
The Foundation for Engineering Education/GE Volunteers/Armory Automotive/Stewarts Foundation/Malta Rotary/Metal Supermarkets/Center for Automation Technologies and Systems (CATS) at RPI & COLONIE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Colonie, NY USA
Team 5030
SUNY Polytechnic Institute & NEW HARTFORD SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL & HOLLAND PATENT CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL & THOMAS R PROCTOR HIGH SCHOOL
Utica, NY USA
Team 5585
2015 FRC Rookie Grant / Edmeston Rotary Club / New York Central Mutual Insurance / Edmeston School District / Thomas Frank Mullet Foundation & EDMESTON CENTRAL SCHOOL
Edmeston, NY USA
Team 229
Clarkson University & MASSENA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL & SALMON RIVER JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Potsdam, NY USA
Team 5585
2015 FRC Rookie Grant / Edmeston Rotary Club / New York Central Mutual Insurance / Edmeston School District / Thomas Frank Mullet Foundation & EDMESTON CENTRAL SCHOOL
Edmeston, NY USA
Team 810
North Atlantic Industries/BAE Systems & Smithtown High School East & Smithtown High School-West
Smithtown, NY USA
Team 250
The Foundation for Engineering Education/GE Volunteers/Armory Automotive/Stewarts Foundation/Malta Rotary/Metal Supermarkets/Center for Automation Technologies and Systems (CATS) at RPI & Colonie Central High School
Colonie, NY USA
Team 263
Sachem Central School District / Sachem Robotics Team 263 Booster Club / D&D DEVELOPMENT GROUP INC. / RETLIF TESTING LABORATORIES / CHECK-MATE INDUSTRIES, INC. / Guden / Kleinknecht Electric Co. / Zelman Holdings / Westbury Stove and Fireplace / G.B.S.A Enterprises Inc. & Sachem East and North High School
Lake Ronkonkoma, NY USA
Team 4203
Corning Life Sciences of Oneonta, NY / 4-H Otsego County / Medical Coaches, Inc. / Oneonta City School District / Internet Services Division (ISD) / SUNY Oneonta / Hartwick College / Munson's Building Supplies / Science Discovery Center at SUNY Oneonta / NASA / IOXUS / Home Depot / City of Oneonta NY / Oneonta Rotary Club 4891 / Hannaford Supermarket / Benson Agency Real Estate / jcpenney / Don Marsh Insurance / Five Star Subaru of Oneonta / BJ's of Oneonta / Office Max / Walmart of Oneonta / Schwan's Home Foods / Country Club Auto Group / Scoville Meno Honda / Eastman Associates / Reinhardt Home Heating / Prolifiq & Cornell Cooperative Extension of Schoharie and Otsego Counties, New York
Oneonta, NY USA
Team 527
CSDNET & PLAINEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
North Massapequa, NY USA
Team 2791
Kot Electrical Construction / Abrams-Llewellyn Family / Picone Family / St. Gobain / MH Engineering / Precision Valve & Automation (PVA) / The Golub Foundation / Douglas Industrial / Angio Dynamics & SHAKER HIGH SCHOOL
Latham, NY USA
Team 3003
Xerox Corporation / Bradford White / WesLor Enterprises & CANANDAIGUA ACADEMY & MIDDLE SCHOOL
Canandaigua, NY USA
Team 4508
Fort Miller Group / Stewarts Holiday Match / Price Chopper / National Grid / State Farm / The Phantom Laboratory / WGY News & Radio / Glens Falls National Bank / Metal Supermarkets / Subway of Schuylerville, NY & Schuylerville Junior-Senior High School
Schuylerville, NY USA
Nancy Casler and Brett Brimhall
By popular request, we have posted a page of the award announcements made during their presentation.

Please visit The Blue Alliance for a complete breakdown of match results, rankings, alliance selections and playoff advancement.